List of Past RMC Trail Crews

1910 - Elmer Wilson
1911 -
No information
1912 -
John Hayes
1913 -
Chester Heath
, Horace Hunt, John Hayes, Glenn Lowe and Charles Pelteer
1914 -
George Stillings
and William Coulter
1915 -
George Stillings
and George Marshall
1916 -
George Stillings
and Francis Kelly
1917 -
Eugene Hunt
1918 -
Boothman contract
1919 -
Ralph Milner
and Glenn Lowe
1920-1924 -
Labor
1925 -
Hired skilled woodsmen, not college boys; Labor
1926-1927 -
Boothman labor
1928 -
George Cooley
, Betts, Boothman labor
1929 -
Two men, Boothman labor
1930 -
Boothman labor
1931 -
Boothman labor, Clarence Buzzell paid $8 for work on Burnbrae Bridge.
1932 -
Fall waterbar clearing done for first time, Boothman labor
1933-1938 -
Boothman labor
1939 -
Boothman labor, Avery
1940 -
Boothman labor
1941 -
Leroy Woodard
, Boothman labor
1942 -
Holmes
, Leroy Woodard, Polna, Boothman labor
1943 -
No paid trail work, work parties of members
1944 -
Work parties of members, I. Fiske, F. Hubbard, Boothman labor
1945 -
Work parties of members, Boothman labor
1946-1947 -
Boothman labor
1948 -
W. B. Allen
, Ed Chase and "Two College Men"
1949 -
William Cross
and Roy Harrington
1950 -
Joe LaFlamme
1951 -
Joe LaFlamme
, Chris Harris and Dave Rice
1952 -
Chris Harris
and Bob Cote
1953 -
Andy McMillan
and Bill Pinkham
1954 -
Andy McMillan
, Bill Pinkham and Rolf Goetze
1955 -
Charles Sims
and John Denton
1956 -
Chris Goetze
, Rolf Goetze and Dan Clemson
1957 -
Chris Goetze
and Brian Underhill
1958 -
Chris Goetze
, Bruce Butler, Michael Field and Bob Underhill
1959 -
Moby Mudge
and John Stevens
1960 -
Moby Mudge
and Ash Campbell
1961 -
Lyn Batten
and Ash Campbell
1962 -
Chris Campbell
and Jon Frueh
1963 -
Chris Campbell
and Jon Frueh
1964 -
Guy Stever Jr.
and Peter Bowers
1965 -
Guy Stever Jr.
and Dave Nichols
1966 -
Gordy Campbell
and Sam Cross
1967 -
Gordy Campbell
and Sam Cross
1968 -
Tad Pfeffer
, Woody Canaday and Henry Folsom Jr.
1969 -
Tad Pfeffer
, Woody Canaday and Henry Folsom Jr.
1970 -
Henry Folsom Jr.
, Randy Folsom and Hawley Rising III
1971 -
Jeff Bean
, Paul Bradley, Alan Eusden and Hawley Rising III
1972 -
Paul Bradley
, Alan Eusden, Betsy Rising and Will Woodruff
1973 -
Paul Bradley
, Ben Campbell, Betsy Rising and Will Woodruff
1974 -
Beth Beringer
, Ben Campbell, Dyk Eusden and Leni Kraeuter
1975 -
Beth Beringer
, Dyk Eusden, Davis Woodruff and Ben Campbell
1976 -
Davis Woodruff
, Bill Rising, Fred Beringer and Brad Meiklejohn
1977 -
Davis Woodruff
, Bill Rising, Brad Meiklejohn and Dan Ernsberger
1978 -
Bill Rising
, Brad Meiklejohn, Fred Beringer and Mike Wysession
1979 -
Bob White
(Trail Boss), Chris Burns, Peter Day and Ginger Beringer
1980 -
Peter Day
, Ginger Beringer, Charlie Breunig and Tom Hancock
1981 -
Ginger Beringer
, Charlie Bruenig, Geoff Beringer and George Allen
1982 -
John Michael Field
and John Tremblay
1983 -
John Tremblay
(Trail Boss) and Andy Cross
1984 -
Andy Cross
(Trail Boss) and Phil Knight
1985 -
Peter Rowan
(Trail Boss), Ginger Beringer, Gary Chabot and Brian McDougall
1986 -
Anjali Grant
, Skye Malcolm, Charlie Rawlings and Andy Tucker
1987 -
Anjali Grant
, Steve Chase, Steve Weber, Becky Darlington and Joe Gill
1988 -
Doug Duren
, Kevin Carter and David Dernbach
1989 -
Brian McDougall
, Kevin Carter, Mark Tomlinson, Doug Duren and Josh Lambert
1990 -
Joe Vitti
, Jonathan Gourley and Mark Tomlinson
1991 -
Rich Lewis
and Kevin LaRue
1992 -
Kevin LaRue
, Rich Lewis, Melissa Bearns and Craig Robinson
1993 -
Jonathan Gourey
, Kevin LaRue, Gary Winslow, Melissa Bearns and Josh Lambert
1994 -
Ted Dettmar
(Trail Boss), Gary Winslow, Sarah McMillan, Nate Anderson and Andy Woods
1995 -
Senior Crew: Ted Dettmar (Trail Boss), Craig Robinson, Yuk-tai Man, Andy Woods and Sarah McMillan; SCA Crew: Jim Samek, Ed Schwartzman and Christine Theiss
1996 -
Senior Crew: Andy Woods (Trail Boss), Jason Leslie, Matt Moran, Yuk Tai Man and Gary Winslow; SCA Crew: Dana Westberg, Craig Talbot and Jim Rothwell
1997 -
Senior Crew: Sherri Fabre, Craig Talbot, Dana Westberg, Jason Leslie and Matt Moran; SCA Crew: Geoff Ney, Dan Bird and Clarke Shepherd
1998 -
Ice Storm Chainsaw Crew: Ted Dettmar, Jeff Smith, Eric Flood, Eric Scharnberg, Jarad Bernotavicz and Jack Bell
1998 -
Senior Crew: Jack Bell (Field Supervisor), Matt Moran, Sherri Fabre, Jarad Bernotavicz, Clark Shepherd and Eric Flood; SCA Crew: Todd Katz, Darin Bajnoci and Alex White
1999 -
Senior Crew: Anne Tommaso (Field Supervisor), Maria Heidenreich, Tuck O'Brien, Sherri Fabre and Matt Moran; SCA Crew: Aaron Parcak, Katie Kircher and Pete Sullivan
2000 -
Senior Crew: Anne Tommaso (Field Supervisor), Ned Green, Pete Sullivan, Aaron Parcak and Matt Moran; SCA Crew: Hillary Seeland, Curtis Moore, and Jessica Storrer
2001 -
Senior Crew: Sherri Fabre (Field Supervisor), Jennifer Cleary, Dan Griffiths, Aaron Parcak and Pete Sullivan; SCA Crew: Dan Schwartz, Thomas Remmers and Jill Grenon
2002 -
Senior Crew: Eric Scharnberg (Field Supervisor), Jennifer Cleary, Anders Krauss, Matt McEttrick, Aaron Parcak and Dan Rubchinuk; SCA Crew: Matt Cittadini, Laura Conchelos and Rachel Hestrin
2003 -
Senior Crew: Zach Gayne (Field Supervisor), Aaron Parcak, Matt Cittadini, Laura Conchelos, Dan Rubchinuk, and Matt McEttrick; SCA Crew: Rachel Hestrin, Roz Stever, and Maggie Worthen
2004 -
Dan Rubchinuk
(Field Supervisor), Laura Conchelos, Mark Durst (SCA), Steve Hertzfeld (SCA), Rachel Hestrin, Aaron Parcak, Simon Parsons (SCA), Roz Stever and Mike Street
2005 -
Dan Rubchinuk
(Field Supervisor), Rachel Biggs, Chris Fithian, Will Manty, Matt McEttrick, Curtis Moore, Cody Sayers, Tyler Self and Mike Street
2006 -
Chris Fithian
(Field Supervisor), Marc Ambrosi, Rachel Hestrin, Will Manty, Tyler Self, Mike Street, Maya Velasco, Jesse Veverka, and Laura Young
2007 -
Chris Fithian
(Field Supervisor), Rachel Biggs, Henry Bodkin, Leslie Ham, Ben Lieberson, Curtis Moore, Jamie Phinney, Tyler Self, and Maya Velasco
2008 -
Curtis Moore
(Field Supervisor), Chris Carlson, Jake Deslauriers, Gretchen Grebe, Benzo Harris, Fiona Jensen, Duncan Lennon, Ben Lieberson, and Corey Paradis
2009 -
Curtis Moore
(Field Supervisor), Spencer Eusden, Benzo Harris, Fiona Jensen, Caitlin Johnson, Ben Lieberson, Liz Pfeffer, Johanna Stansfield, and Deva Steketee
2010 -
Ben Lieberson
(Field Supervisor), Andrew Gagnon, Benzo Harris, Caitlin Johnson, Alex Leich, Duncan Lennon, Liz Pfeffer, Deva Steketee, and Matt Zane
2011 - Ben Lieberson (Field Supervisor), Megan Carey, Lauren Cary, Riley Eusden, Alex Leich, Camille Robertson, Deva Steketee, and Anna Turcotte
2012 - Deva Steketee (Field Supervisor), Megan Carey, Jordan Cargill, Ethan Denny, Anders Krauss (Crew Leader), Hannah Marshall, Hart Minifie, Joseph Murad, and Matt Zane (Crew Leader)
2013 - Deva Steketee (Field Supervisor), Sarah Allen, Lauren Anzalone, Brian Behr, Jordan Cargill, Ethan Denny, Hart Minifie, Kate Orlofsky, and Leann Reid
2014 - Cheryl Byrne
(Field Supervisor), Sarah Allen, Lauren Anzalone, Brian Behr, Jordan Cargill, Ethan Denny, John Paul Krol, Rhiannon Stratton, and Dylan Young
2015 - Cheryl Byrne
(Field Supervisor), Sarah Allen, Brian Behr, Becca Doll, Maryka Gillis, Carl Herz, John Paul Krol, Justin Taylor, and Dylan Young
2016 - Cheryl Byrne
(Field Supervisor), Sarah Allen, Brian Behr, Becca Doll, Maryka Gillis, Rowan Kamman, Justin Taylor, Hailey Vlass, and Dylan Young
2017 - Brian Behr
(Field Supervisor), Andrew Olson, Matt Rebolini, Vince Reichheld, Justin Taylor, and Hailey Vlass